?

Log in

 
 
13 October 2011 @ 01:59 pm
Chris Pine for guys20in20  



The rest are here


Take care all, be safe ♥

 
 
hearing: Serenata - Immediate Music
 
 
 
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 13th, 2011 01:05 pm (UTC)
I MISS YOU ;O;
vivid_moment: emma; Ovivid_moment on October 13th, 2011 01:08 pm (UTC)
OMG!

PADAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!

YOU'RE HERE/BACK ...!!!

*bounces like mad*

I MISS YOU TOO! VERY MUCH

*snuggle!cuddles* XD!!!!
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 13th, 2011 02:20 pm (UTC)
i am!!! *O* been a while though. NEED TO KNOW MORE ABOUT YOUR PRETTY FACE AND OBSESSIONS.
vivid_moment: stock; *mwah*vivid_moment on October 13th, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC)
Aw, Yay! You have ;) I haven't seen any updates from you in ages, but that might be because of my f/cut recently. You might not have seen it, and didn't get round to replying to the post. It's just so good to see you around LJ again, hunnie XD!
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 13th, 2011 03:15 pm (UTC)
... what. i was on hiatus. did you cut me?
vivid_moment: channing; heartvivid_moment on October 13th, 2011 03:20 pm (UTC)
After making a few posts about it, I cut those that didn't answer (which I losthed doing; I still loathe doing cuts :() and being on hiatus I guess you didn't see them. I'll add you back if you want? I'll understand if you don't want to be added back

XD!

(p.s. lovin' your icon btw. yum)
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 13th, 2011 10:54 pm (UTC)
... because i wasn't around ._.'

i won't overreact to the point of saying that i don't want you to add me; of course i do. i was just, like, lol, never thought this would happen tbh
vivid_moment: nph/emo; cuddlevivid_moment on October 14th, 2011 06:21 am (UTC)
It wasn't done on purpose, hun, just because you were away. A few of my friends here happened to be on hiatus like you (and I didn't realize), but understood and pm'ed etc to be added back.

I think it's happened like this before, when you missed the posts about it on the last cut I did. I'm just happy you're back. I've missed seeing your posts pop up on my f/list. TY for not overreacting *hugs*

gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 14th, 2011 10:28 am (UTC)
nah, i get it, it just caught me off guard i guess lol
vivid_moment: stock; snugglesvivid_moment on October 14th, 2011 10:33 am (UTC)
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 14th, 2011 10:34 am (UTC)
...my icons. i need them.
vivid_moment: cole; winkvivid_moment on October 14th, 2011 10:35 am (UTC)
i need your icons too, you always had the best icons :D
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 14th, 2011 10:41 am (UTC)
i don't have a paid account anymore, it expired, and with it my awesome icon space. now i want to kill someone ;O;
vivid_moment: stock; *mwah*vivid_moment on October 14th, 2011 11:05 am (UTC)
Well, that's not good *pouts* I bet you do ... <333

gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on October 14th, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC)
............ HOLY.
vivid_moment: cole; winkvivid_moment on October 14th, 2011 03:11 pm (UTC)
coeurdesoleil: chris pine finger on lipscoeurdesoleil on October 13th, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC)
EEEEEE! I am always looking for new Chris icons!
vivid_moment: chris; smilevivid_moment on October 13th, 2011 03:05 pm (UTC)
lol, awwwww XD!!!